600 Wilson Bunch Ave Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Wilson Bunch Ave, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $105,429, approximately $86 per square foot. 600 Wilson Bunch Ave is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Peele Loynwood and Peele Dorothy B
Bought by
Peele Dorothy B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peele Dorothy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $71,910 | $7,773 | $64,137 |
| 2024 | $841 | $71,910 | $7,773 | $64,137 |
| 2023 | $737 | $71,910 | $7,773 | $64,137 |
| 2022 | $737 | $71,910 | $7,773 | $64,137 |
| 2021 | $617 | $71,910 | $7,773 | $64,137 |
| 2020 | $728 | $72,123 | $7,986 | $64,137 |
| 2019 | $639 | $63,292 | $8,348 | $54,944 |
| 2018 | $617 | $63,292 | $8,348 | $54,944 |
| 2017 | $617 | $63,292 | $8,348 | $54,944 |
| 2016 | $617 | $63,292 | $8,348 | $54,944 |
| 2015 | $522 | $63,292 | $8,348 | $54,944 |
| 2014 | $522 | $63,292 | $8,348 | $54,944 |
| 2013 | $522 | $63,292 | $8,348 | $54,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map