600 Wolf St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $180,551 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Wolf St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $184,388, approximately $99 per square foot. 600 Wolf St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $63,400 | $16,000 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $216 | $63,400 | $16,000 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $431 | $63,400 | $16,000 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $431 | $63,400 | $16,000 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $412 | $63,400 | $16,000 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $412 | $63,400 | $16,000 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $430 | $64,200 | $16,000 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $404 | $64,200 | $16,000 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $64,200 | $16,000 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $404 | $64,200 | $16,000 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map