Estimated Value: $243,299 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Woodruff Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $291,075, approximately $225 per square foot. 600 Woodruff Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Avon Primary School, Avon Middle School, and Avon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Morehouse Jeannine
Bought by
Colvin Jeannine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Mcglory Jsoeph E and Mcglory Gretchen
Bought by
Morehouse Jennine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvin Jeannine | -- | -- | |
| Morehouse Jennine M | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $231,000 | $33,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $153,900 | $24,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $125,200 | $25,000 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $125,200 | $25,000 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $125,200 | $25,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $96,300 | $18,000 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $96,300 | $18,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $96,300 | $18,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $96,300 | $18,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $96,300 | $18,000 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,300 | $18,000 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,300 | $18,000 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map