600 Wyndham Ct Unit 8B Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,490 - $1,279,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,986
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Wyndham Ct Unit 8B, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $1,050,245, approximately $210 per square foot. 600 Wyndham Ct Unit 8B is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Macedonia Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Fidelity National Financial In
Bought by
Oconnor Edmund F and Oconnor Charlotte E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,309
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$974,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Burns Susan B Trust
Bought by
Fidelity National Financial In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,309
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$974,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Burns Samuel P and Burns Susan P
Bought by
Baxley Susan B Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighs Inc
Bought by
Burns Samuel P and Burns Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Edmund F | $519,000 | -- | |
| Fidelity National Financial In | $519,000 | -- | |
| Baxley Susan B Trust | -- | -- | |
| Burns Samuel P | -- | -- | |
| Burns Samuel P | $460,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Edmund F | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Samuel P | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Samuel P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $295,880 | $50,000 | $245,880 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $295,880 | $50,000 | $245,880 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $293,880 | $44,800 | $249,080 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $252,720 | $43,200 | $209,520 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $210,000 | $28,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $202,960 | $28,000 | $174,960 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $196,960 | $28,000 | $168,960 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $470,800 | $28,000 | $160,320 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $460,200 | $28,000 | $156,080 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $464,700 | $28,000 | $157,880 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $401,400 | $28,000 | $132,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map