NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6000 Braemoor Rd Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301

Estimated Value: $613,567 - $639,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,826 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $380,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,271 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Wylie E. Groves High School Rated A+
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of July 2017

Nestled on a secluded private hill in The Braes of Bloomfield, this ranch home is absolutely ready to enjoy. So many updates in recent years will make it easy to enjoy for a years to come! Recent updates include: new roof, Anderson windows, furnace, water heater, kitchen, electrical service, wood floors, renovated laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Just renovated bright and open granite and stainless kitchen with views to the private rear yard and deck. Finished in place oak floors recently installed in living room, dining room, and hallway. Spacious living room with fireplace has tremendous views of the front yard and the nature surrounding this residence. Master bedroom with updated bath and walk in closet. Lower level has a family room has a second fireplace and views to the front yard and garden seating area. Oversized 2 car garage has a separate work shop – perfect for a mechanic or woodworker. Birmingham schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Gilson

Good Company License #6506044692 Listed on: 06/23/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled in 1970

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 176x173x148x229

Interior Spaces

  • 1,826 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1930401014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,007

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled in 1970

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Renovated: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Carbon Monoxide Alarm(s), ENERGY STAR® Qualified Window(s), High Spd Internet Avail, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room, Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Access
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR® qualified dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1826

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Chimney Cap(s), Lighting
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Deck, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Attached, Direct Access, Electricity, Heated, Workshop
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Wall Unit(s)

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 599846.1538
  • Lot Features: Hilly-Ravine, Irregular, Wooded
  • Lot Size Area: 0.65
  • Lot Dimensions: 176x173x148x229
  • Parcel Number: 1930401014

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3301.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2706.0000
  • Total Tax: 6007.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Birmingham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%
Current Estimated Value
$629,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$249,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$368,600
Outstanding Balance
$305,352
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,040

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2013
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$289,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Lawrence Robert
Bought by
Buman Galina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee David D $380,000 None Available
Kolinski Christopher $289,000 First American Title
Buman Galina $207,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee David D $368,600
Previous Owner Kolinski Christopher $231,000
Previous Owner Buman Galina $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $208 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Sale $389,900 +34.9% $214 / Sq Ft
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Sold $289,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Sale $289,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,976 $265,970 $83,940 $182,030
2024 $5,928 $265,970 $0 $0
2023 $5,652 $230,410 $0 $0
2022 $9,863 $202,780 $0 $0
2021 $9,605 $207,110 $0 $0
2020 $5,166 $206,020 $0 $0
2019 $9,486 $192,080 $0 $0
2018 $9,341 $179,610 $0 $0
2017 $5,978 $177,020 $0 $0
2016 $6,008 $180,950 $0 $0
2015 -- $159,420 $0 $0
2014 -- $140,060 $0 $0
2011 -- $121,310 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 217053817

Realcomp

APN: 19-30-401-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.