6000 Crow Wright Rd Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $528,467 - $612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Crow Wright Rd, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $577,617, approximately $264 per square foot. 6000 Crow Wright Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2016
Sold by
Hatfield Deloris
Bought by
Hatfield Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Hughes David A and Hughes Robin D
Bought by
Hatfield Janet Lynn and Hatfield Deloris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
S & T Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Hughes David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Hatfield Janet Lynn | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Hughes David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes David A | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $497,611 | $151,090 | $370,554 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $452,374 | $151,090 | $350,859 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $411,249 | $151,090 | $361,849 |
| 2022 | $6,201 | $373,863 | $89,625 | $300,375 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $357,834 | $44,906 | $312,928 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $308,977 | $44,906 | $264,071 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $292,862 | $44,906 | $247,956 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $276,813 | $44,906 | $231,907 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $279,576 | $44,906 | $234,670 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $272,486 | $44,906 | $227,580 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $253,000 | $44,906 | $214,858 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $230,000 | $44,906 | $185,094 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,502 | $44,906 | $184,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map