NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6000 E Dell Ln Inverness, FL 34452

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $184,880

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2025

Last sale price $190,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,003 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

HONEY! STOP THE CAR! Absolutely Immaculate 3BR 1 Ba MOVE IN READY home in a Great Quiet Neighborhood. Home Features Easy Care Vinyl Plank Flooring, Custom Built-Ins in the 3rd BR for the hobbyist, easily converted back to a BR or Den. Large Covered and Screened 14' x 14' Patio overlooking the beautifully Landscaped Backyard. Large Laundry/Storage Room with Door to the Carport. Newer DUAL PANE Windows. Large Shed and Partially Fenced Backyard. New Roof 2011. The Stunning Decor & furnishings are also Available Separately. Really a great Starter or Seasonal Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rod Kenner

Tropic Shores Realty License #326965 Listed on: 12/06/2024

Tropic Shores Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rod Kenner

Tropic Shores Realty License #326965 Listed on: 12/06/2024

Tropic Shores Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $361

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$361

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: Hwy 44 to Pleasant Grove. Lft on Arbor st, Lft on Alpine av, Right on Dell
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Inverness Highlands West
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Suite, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1104.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Room For Pool
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Flat
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
  • High School: Citrus High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Inverness Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.0
  • Zoning: MDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 361.31
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2024
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.76%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$182,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.19%
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,291
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Lohr Judith Ann
Bought by
Lohr Judith Ann and Lachuta Jennifer S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Lohr Judith Ann and Lachuta Jennifer S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Lohr Judith Ann and Lachuta Jennifer S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Bought by
Lohr Judith Ann and Lachuta Jennifer S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Lohr Judith Ann and Lachuta Jennifer S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalantari Nazgol $190,000 Elite Title
Kalantari Nazgol $190,000 Elite Title
Lohr Judith Ann -- None Available
Lohr Judith Ann $36,500 --
Lohr Judith Ann $3,800 --
Lohr Judith Ann $7,000 --
Lohr Judith Ann $2,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalantari Nazgol $133,000
Closed Kalantari Nazgol $133,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Sold $190,000 +2.8% $172 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $184,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $377 $42,486 -- --
2024 $361 $41,289 -- --
2023 $361 $40,086 $0 $0
2022 $336 $38,918 $0 $0
2021 $318 $37,784 $0 $0
2020 $282 $63,149 $3,320 $59,829
2019 $272 $56,101 $3,050 $53,051
2018 $218 $50,702 $3,480 $47,222
2017 $210 $33,525 $2,840 $30,685
2016 $205 $32,835 $2,860 $29,975
2015 $199 $32,607 $2,180 $30,427
2014 $199 $32,348 $3,992 $28,356
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 839637

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 20E-19S-29-0010-03240-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.