A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda McKinnon
Mark Spain
(336) 965-8809
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $546,000
Welcome to 6000 Embassy Ct in Wesley Chapel, NC! The primary is located on the main level with a spa tub and large walk in closet. They installed eucalyptus wood floors in the primary.
Upstairs there are 2 bedrooms, a flex/bonus room, and a room that would make a great office with an opening looking down on the living room. This could also be dry walled and turned into anothe bedroom!
Outside, enjoy the expansive backyard, which offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities, gardening, or even building your dream outdoor oasis. The two-car garage provides convenient parking and extra storage space.
Located in a peaceful neighborhood, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, with easy access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Don’t miss out on this beautiful opportunity—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Email: AmandaMcKinnon@MarkSpain.com License #323972 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Brittany M | $510,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen John Raymond | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Price Mark W | $254,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Silver Jason L | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Brittany M | $433,500 | |
| Closed | Townsend Brittany M | $433,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Mark W | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Jason L | $208,800 | |
| Closed | Price Mark W | $25,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $510,000 | -2.9% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $518,700 | $110,300 | $408,400 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $304,400 | $67,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $304,400 | $67,000 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $304,100 | $67,000 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $304,100 | $67,000 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $240,740 | $50,540 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $240,740 | $50,540 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $240,740 | $50,540 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $240,700 | $50,500 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $240,740 | $50,540 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $240,740 | $50,540 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $258,330 | $85,100 | $173,230 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda McKinnon
Mark Spain
(336) 965-8809
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Keenan
ALBRICK
(803) 985-1240
50 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4235321
APN: 06-027-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.