6000 Meadowsglen Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Meadowsglen Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $354,852, approximately $223 per square foot. 6000 Meadowsglen Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Hemenway Peggy L
Bought by
Hardy Joseph T and Hardy Celina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,198
Outstanding Balance
$47,379
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1988
Bought by
Hemenway Peggy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Joseph T | $136,300 | -- | |
| Hemenway Peggy L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Joseph T | $135,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $97,270 | $33,600 | $63,670 |
| 2024 | $6,005 | $97,270 | $33,600 | $63,670 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $97,265 | $33,600 | $63,665 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $68,950 | $27,300 | $41,650 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $68,950 | $27,300 | $41,650 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $68,950 | $27,300 | $41,650 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $53,030 | $21,000 | $32,030 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $53,030 | $21,000 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $53,030 | $21,000 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $47,250 | $14,910 | $32,340 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $47,250 | $14,910 | $32,340 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $47,250 | $14,910 | $32,340 |
| 2013 | $1,788 | $47,250 | $14,910 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map