6000 Mm Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $160,900 - $280,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Mm Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $214,725, approximately $305 per square foot. 6000 Mm Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Rieke Darren P
Bought by
Darren P Rieke Trust and Rieke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Rieke Darren P
Bought by
Rieke Darren P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darren P Rieke Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Rieke Darren P | -- | Cooper & Liefer Law Offices |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,612 | $33,522 | $11,753 | $21,769 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $31,777 | $10,997 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $29,505 | $10,795 | $18,710 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $29,312 | $10,612 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $24,985 | $10,445 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $24,717 | $10,297 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $23,250 | $10,130 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $24,835 | $10,186 | $14,649 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,982 | $9,942 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $23,907 | $9,857 | $14,050 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $23,861 | $9,801 | $14,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,917 | $9,697 | $9,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map