NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $334,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
984 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $330 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,285 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Canal View
  • Clubhouse
  • Discovery Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Canal Width 1-80 Feet
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2025

BACK ON THE MARKET, BUYER GOT COLD FEET! Their loss, your gain on this amazing home! OPEN....TRANQUIL....HOME!!! Welcome to this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with stunning water views from a spacious sun-filled screened deck. With an open-concept living area and natural light, the space feels airy and inviting. The kitchen features beautiful, vintage appliances and a 4- seating breakfast bar. The spacious bedrooms provide comfort and tranquility. Both bedrooms accommodate king beds comfortably (as seen in both photos). Step outside to a deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with a serene water canal view overlooking other very well maintained backyards. This serene home offers the ideal blend of comfort and peaceful living. Perfect for that first time buyer or downsizing family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Lee

United Realty Group Inc License #3522117 Listed on: 04/09/2025

United Realty Group Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Erik Schacht

Keller Williams Realty Profess License #3616682

Keller Williams Realty Profess

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • 40 Ft Wide Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Northwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Canal Width 1-80 Feet
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494110042310

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,397

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: PLEASE USE GPS FOR ACCURACY.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Subdivision Name: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, No Additional Rooms
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 984
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • View: Canal
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/No Ocean Access, Canal Width 1-80 Feet
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKE

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 260
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Mandatory Hoa, Picnic Area

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494110042310
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5397

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2010
Sold by
Reilly Janice E
Bought by
Reilly Janice E
Current Estimated Value
$323,777

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Sold by
Reilly Paul J
Bought by
Reilly Janice E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Keefe Dennis E and Reilly Rita
Bought by
Reilly Paul J

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Sold $325,000 0.0% $330 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $325,000 -7.1% $330 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $349,900 0.0% $356 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $349,999 -1.4% $356 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 For Sale $355,000 -- $361 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,669 $272,990 $18,000 $254,990
2025 $5,397 $204,080 -- --
2024 $5,121 $204,080 -- --
2023 $5,121 $168,670 $0 $0
2022 $4,470 $153,340 $0 $0
2021 $4,076 $139,400 $0 $0
2020 $3,860 $185,750 $18,000 $167,750
2019 $3,510 $155,090 $18,000 $137,090
2018 $3,160 $132,240 $18,000 $114,240
2017 $3,023 $95,220 $0 $0
2016 $2,812 $86,570 $0 $0
2015 $2,587 $78,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,455 $71,550 $0 $0
2013 -- $65,750 $27,000 $38,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11780505

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-10-04-2310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.