Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Stewart
Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.
(903) 804-8003
97 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $306,000
Charming family residence with a countryside ambiance, on nearly an acre of land. Near Lake Athens and just minutes from downtown Athens, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an oversized 2 car garage with space for golf cart. Enjoy the open layout, with a large family room connecting to the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, lots of cabinetry, and a split bedroom layout. The primary suite leads to an outside patio, bath includes a large, jetted tub, dual vanities, a separate shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Both the roof and the HVAC system were replaced in 2019. Don't miss out – call today for more information before this opportunity is gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC. License #TREC # 0391806 Listed on: 07/31/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Sarah Elizabeth | -- | Designated Title | |
| Dennis Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Charles Tidmore Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bass Sarah Elizabeth | $5,872 | |
| Open | Bass Sarah Elizabeth | $293,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Jerry | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Tidmore Homes Llc | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -6.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -5.7% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $251,050 | $17,500 | $233,550 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $251,050 | $17,500 | $233,550 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $236,333 | $17,500 | $218,833 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $201,400 | $17,500 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $195,450 | $17,500 | $177,950 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $190,020 | $9,790 | $180,230 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $166,850 | $9,790 | $157,060 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $163,060 | $9,790 | $153,270 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $160,050 | $9,790 | $150,260 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $160,050 | $9,790 | $150,260 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $160,050 | $9,790 | $150,260 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $160,050 | $9,790 | $150,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Stewart
Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.
(903) 804-8003
97 in this area
174 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non MLS Agent
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 107350
APN: 4231-0000-0150-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.