$315,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

6001 Evergreen Trail Lorton, VA 22079

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,521 Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Private Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • South County Middle School Rated A
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

As-IS Condition Clause Required. DO NOT ENTER THE HOME. Build your dream home on this beautiful wooded lot. Believed to be dividable. One and a half blocks to the Potomac River. Public piers. Well water and septic percs for 3 bedroom. Inspected in 2024

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Astorino

(703) 425-8000 john.astorino@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7034258000 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Arleen Krstic

(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #672812

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,563

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 40,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is zoned 100, RE(Res Estate 1DU/2AC)

Interior Spaces

  • 1,521 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1194 02710021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,563

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/10/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1521
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1521
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 213.68
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1521
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stick Built

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists, Septic = # Of Br
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Phone Available

• Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Level, Private, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 40000.00
  • Zoning: 100
  • Zoning Description: RE(Res Estate 1DU/2AC)

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3563.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1194 02710021
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30497727.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $315,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $207 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,444 $308,250 $172,000 $136,250
2023 $3,354 $297,250 $161,000 $136,250
2022 $3,354 $293,280 $161,000 $132,280
2021 $3,266 $278,280 $146,000 $132,280
2020 $3,153 $266,430 $138,000 $128,430
2019 $3,153 $266,430 $138,000 $128,430
2018 $3,064 $266,430 $138,000 $128,430
2017 $3,093 $266,430 $138,000 $128,430
2016 $3,087 $266,430 $138,000 $128,430
2015 $3,018 $270,400 $138,000 $132,400
2014 $3,072 $275,920 $138,000 $137,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2302326

Bright MLS

APN: 1194-02710021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.