6001 Longview Dr Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6001 Longview Dr, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $429,938, approximately $361 per square foot. 6001 Longview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ideal Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Nicolosi Laura F and The Patricia A Hays Trust
Bought by
Aluise Dominick and Aluise Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluise Dominick | $323,000 | Greater Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aluise Dominick | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $30,838 | $11,500 | $19,338 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $30,838 | $11,500 | $19,338 |
| 2023 | $6,518 | $30,838 | $11,500 | $19,338 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $29,327 | $10,000 | $19,327 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $29,327 | $10,000 | $19,327 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $29,327 | $10,000 | $19,327 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $27,332 | $9,000 | $18,332 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $27,332 | $9,000 | $18,332 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $27,332 | $9,000 | $18,332 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $22,038 | $8,000 | $14,038 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $22,038 | $8,000 | $14,038 |
| 2014 | $3,544 | $22,038 | $8,000 | $14,038 |
| 2013 | $3,525 | $19,971 | $8,000 | $11,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map