6001 W B St Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $133,107 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6001 W B St, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $150,777, approximately $145 per square foot. 6001 W B St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Armstrong Melaniche and Powell Lorenzo
Bought by
Powell Lorenzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,915
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Lorenzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell Lorenzo | $118,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,558 | $38,771 | $3,926 | $34,845 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $36,891 | $3,848 | $33,043 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $33,211 | $3,464 | $29,747 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $30,702 | $3,202 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $29,034 | $3,028 | $26,006 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $30,805 | $3,034 | $27,771 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $30,139 | $2,968 | $27,171 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $29,927 | $2,947 | $26,980 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $29,291 | $2,884 | $26,407 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $30,426 | $5,190 | $25,236 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $30,861 | $5,264 | $25,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map