Estimated Value: $334,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 236th Ave, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $364,950, approximately $228 per square foot. 6002 236th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Caputo Gary P and Caputo Norma A
Bought by
Greene Alisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$154,048
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Alisha M | $218,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Alisha M | $196,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $358,000 | $56,500 | $301,500 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $318,500 | $46,000 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $315,000 | $46,000 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $286,300 | $36,000 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $286,300 | $36,000 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $234,300 | $23,500 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $234,300 | $23,500 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $234,300 | $23,500 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $210,200 | $23,500 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $210,200 | $23,500 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $210,200 | $23,500 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $210,200 | $23,500 | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map