6002 80th Ave Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $976,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 80th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $949,979, approximately $528 per square foot. 6002 80th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Cambridge, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Christie Stella and Christie Cristescu
Bought by
Cristescu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristescu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,871 | $37,766 | $9,452 | $28,314 |
| 2025 | $6,516 | $35,632 | $8,908 | $26,724 |
| 2024 | $6,528 | $33,840 | $8,879 | $24,961 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $33,242 | $7,416 | $25,826 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $52,440 | $13,680 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $48,480 | $13,680 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $5,988 | $41,700 | $13,680 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $44,400 | $13,680 | $30,720 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $27,702 | $11,401 | $16,301 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $27,702 | $12,996 | $14,706 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $27,702 | $12,996 | $14,706 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $24,744 | $13,235 | $11,509 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $23,500 | $14,326 | $9,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map