6002 Arizona Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $339,688
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Arizona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $334,344, approximately $176 per square foot. 6002 Arizona Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Ruth F
Bought by
Middleton Melissa and Johnson Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,354
Outstanding Balance
$132,156
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Ruth F
Bought by
Middleton Melissa and Johnson Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,354
Outstanding Balance
$132,156
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Melissa | $210,000 | -- | |
| Middleton Melissa | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton Melissa | $208,354 | |
| Closed | Middleton Melissa | $208,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $251,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $232,900 | $47,500 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $227,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $221,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $215,300 | $47,500 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $215,300 | $47,500 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $215,300 | $47,500 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $222,200 | $47,500 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $212,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map