6002 Blue Bluff Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $435,323 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Blue Bluff, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $445,081, approximately $374 per square foot. 6002 Blue Bluff is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Hess Robert E
Bought by
Hess Family Living Trust and Hess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Hess Shondee
Bought by
Hess Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Heritage Construction Inc
Bought by
Hess Robert E and Hess Shondee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,421
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Robert E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Robert E | $121,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $26,532 | $4,621 | $21,911 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $35,952 | $6,161 | $29,791 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $35,977 | $6,161 | $29,816 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $33,311 | $6,161 | $27,150 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $28,494 | $6,161 | $22,333 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $27,923 | $6,161 | $21,762 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $26,095 | $6,161 | $19,934 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $25,013 | $5,676 | $19,337 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $24,252 | $5,676 | $18,576 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $23,432 | $5,477 | $17,955 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $23,788 | $5,477 | $18,311 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $23,012 | $5,340 | $17,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map