6002 Jericho Rd Ruther Glen, VA 22546
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Jericho Rd, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 and is currently estimated at $246,849, approximately $203 per square foot. 6002 Jericho Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Caroline Middle School, Caroline High School, and The Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128,282 | $166,600 | $46,700 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $732 | $95,100 | $56,500 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $732 | $95,100 | $56,500 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $732 | $95,100 | $56,500 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $732 | $95,100 | $56,500 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $644 | $77,600 | $40,500 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $644 | $77,600 | $40,500 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $644 | $77,600 | $40,500 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $644 | $77,600 | $40,500 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $636 | $77,600 | $40,500 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $136 | $75,500 | $40,500 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $136 | $75,500 | $40,500 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map