6002 Steeplechase Ln Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $446,899
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Steeplechase Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $435,225, approximately $210 per square foot. 6002 Steeplechase Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Compton Kevin J and Compton Tori K
Bought by
Alderman Eric and Alderman Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,852
Outstanding Balance
$348,654
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderman Eric | $357,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alderman Eric | $369,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $396,700 | $85,000 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $387,500 | $85,000 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $375,500 | $85,700 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $321,400 | $85,700 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $287,100 | $71,400 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $278,900 | $71,400 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $262,000 | $71,400 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $256,100 | $71,400 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $249,900 | $71,400 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $243,500 | $71,400 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $248,400 | $71,400 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $248,400 | $71,400 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map