6002 Westhaven Ln Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $231,825 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6002 Westhaven Ln, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $256,206, approximately $169 per square foot. 6002 Westhaven Ln is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Bought by
Grissom Stephen M Grissom Holly O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Bought by
Grissom Stephen M Grissom Holly O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grissom Stephen M Grissom Holly O | $97,800 | -- | |
| Grissom Stephen M Grissom Holly O | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $194,720 | $59,710 | $135,010 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $194,720 | $59,710 | $135,010 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $194,720 | $59,710 | $135,010 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $124,710 | $27,620 | $97,090 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $124,710 | $27,620 | $97,090 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $124,710 | $27,620 | $97,090 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $124,710 | $27,620 | $97,090 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $108,110 | $19,200 | $88,910 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $108,114 | $19,200 | $88,914 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $108,114 | $19,200 | $88,914 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $108,114 | $19,200 | $88,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map