Estimated Value: $660,784
Studio
--
Bath
5,515
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 & 6005 Drum Point Rd, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $660,784, approximately $119 per square foot. 6003 & 6005 Drum Point Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Henry Benjamin
Bought by
Deale Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Cooley Terry J
Bought by
Offer Pamela V and Offer James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deale Property Investments Llc | $350,000 | Titlemax | |
| Offer Pamela V | $280,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $186,000 | $186,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $186,000 | $186,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $186,000 | $186,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |