6003 Axis Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Wingfield Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Axis Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $769,529, approximately $383 per square foot. 6003 Axis Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Van Gorder Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Monts Rufus M and Monts Ae Sun
Bought by
Monts Rufus M and Monts Ae Sun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Wingfield Springs Llc
Bought by
Monts Mike and Monts Ae Sun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monts Rufus M | -- | Prc Div Of Placer Title Co | |
| Monts Mike | $529,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monts Mike | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,121 | $205,952 | $62,606 | $143,345 |
| 2025 | $4,123 | $207,870 | $62,606 | $145,264 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $202,043 | $55,521 | $146,523 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $196,573 | $56,333 | $140,240 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $161,467 | $46,487 | $114,980 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $155,079 | $41,108 | $113,971 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $157,971 | $42,732 | $115,239 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $150,438 | $40,042 | $110,396 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $140,890 | $32,744 | $108,146 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $138,455 | $30,781 | $107,674 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $135,791 | $29,164 | $106,627 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,808 | $20,020 | $96,788 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $102,601 | $17,154 | $85,447 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,657 | $13,923 | $69,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map