6003 Buffalo Head Trail Dublin, OH 43017
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Buffalo Head Trail, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $399,089, approximately $235 per square foot. 6003 Buffalo Head Trail is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Daniel Wright Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Herold Nicholas N and Herold Shelbie D
Bought by
Franken David K and Franken Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Bagley Ronald K
Bought by
Herold Nicholas N and Herold Shelbie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Ronald K Bagley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,550
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franken David K | $159,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Herold Nicholas N | $147,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Ronald K Bagley | $133,220 | -- | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herold Nicholas N | $118,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronald K Bagley | $126,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $111,060 | $33,880 | $77,180 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $111,060 | $33,880 | $77,180 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $111,055 | $33,880 | $77,175 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $82,180 | $24,430 | $57,750 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $82,180 | $24,430 | $57,750 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $82,180 | $24,430 | $57,750 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $65,730 | $19,530 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $65,730 | $19,530 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $65,730 | $19,530 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $61,850 | $13,930 | $47,920 |
| 2015 | $4,478 | $61,850 | $13,930 | $47,920 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $61,850 | $13,930 | $47,920 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $58,905 | $13,265 | $45,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map