V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vickie Fields
CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY
(540) 793-4405
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,657 - $497,000
Fabulous ONE FLOOR LIVING w/ numerous upgrades. This floor plan (The Fenton) offers split bedroom design, vaulted ceiling in Master Suite & huge over-sized shower. Large kitchen w/ cabinets galore, laundry room has counter space plus sink. house is fully handicap accessible, PLUS has whole house generator. Breath-taking mountain views from front porch, wonderful large level fenced in back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY License #0225053661 Listed on: 02/11/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Downing Living Trust | -- | Moore Patrick K | |
| Downing Annemarie | $292,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Sold | $292,500 | -7.1% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | For Sale | $314,950 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $397,500 | $75,000 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $370,200 | $70,000 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $339,300 | $65,000 | $274,300 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $313,400 | $65,000 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $288,600 | $65,000 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $269,800 | $60,000 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $264,400 | $50,000 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $259,300 | $50,000 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $256,500 | $50,000 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $256,200 | $50,000 | $206,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,500 | $50,000 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $247,100 | $50,000 | $197,100 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vickie Fields
CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY
(540) 793-4405
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brian & Rachelle Smith
RE/MAX
(540) 556-9901
99 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 811780
APN: 040.05-11-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.