6003 E 149th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 E 149th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $154,361, approximately $164 per square foot. 6003 E 149th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Martin City Elementary School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Edna M Bennett Trust
Bought by
Hill James and Hill Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,991
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$131,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Bryan P and Kelly Joyce E
Bought by
Edna M Bennett Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,991
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$131,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill James | -- | -- | |
| Edna M Bennett Trust | -- | Metro One Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill James | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $12,563 | $2,757 | $9,806 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $14,793 | $3,190 | $11,603 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $14,794 | $2,328 | $12,466 |
| 2022 | $816 | $9,500 | $2,508 | $6,992 |
| 2021 | $815 | $9,500 | $2,508 | $6,992 |
| 2020 | $769 | $9,501 | $2,508 | $6,993 |
| 2019 | $742 | $9,501 | $2,508 | $6,993 |
| 2018 | $514 | $6,122 | $1,133 | $4,989 |
| 2017 | $514 | $6,122 | $1,133 | $4,989 |
| 2016 | $486 | $5,666 | $2,047 | $3,619 |
| 2014 | $483 | $5,555 | $2,007 | $3,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map