6003 Eric St Unit C Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $203,655
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Eric St Unit C, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $178,664, approximately $123 per square foot. 6003 Eric St Unit C is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Myszka Aaron M
Bought by
Nilles Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,320
Outstanding Balance
$49,629
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$129,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Rauen Marlene D
Bought by
Myszka Aaron M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nilles Terri L | $76,000 | Ratco | |
| Nilles Terri L | $76,000 | Ratco | |
| Myszka Aaron M | $87,000 | Block Title Inc | |
| Myszka Aaron M | $87,000 | Block Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nilles Terri L | $62,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Myszka Aaron M | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $143,600 | $10,400 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $143,600 | $10,400 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $81,900 | $10,400 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map