6003 J Rd Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $147,559 - $371,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 J Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $274,853, approximately $272 per square foot. 6003 J Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $433 | $42,381 | $13,666 | $28,715 |
| 2023 | $438 | $40,170 | $12,940 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $460 | $34,590 | $12,940 | $21,650 |
| 2021 | $468 | $34,510 | $12,940 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $471 | $34,260 | $12,940 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $344 | $32,550 | $12,940 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $349 | $30,590 | $12,940 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $348 | $31,181 | $13,173 | $18,008 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,680 | $12,940 | $17,740 |
| 2015 | $481 | $30,680 | $12,940 | $17,740 |
| 2014 | $470 | $30,720 | $12,940 | $17,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,810 | $12,940 | $17,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map