6003 Montevideo Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Montevideo Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $183,180, approximately $131 per square foot. 6003 Montevideo Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Jueckstock Kurt and Jueckstock Bethany
Bought by
Page Brian and Page Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,008
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Torrealba Thelmo
Bought by
Jueckstock Kurt and Jueckstock Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Richard A Driscoll
Bought by
Torrealba Thelmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,090
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional