NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6003 Rita Ln Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2022

Last sale price $159,560 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,675 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of January 2022

Great home with large yard in very desirable neighborhood. move in ready ranch in cns schools district has an open feel that most regular ranches don't.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Schaefer

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301223904 Listed on: 05/18/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 17,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x175

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-031-000-0001-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,000

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lang Manor
  • Directions: south bay to Thompson to Kenneth to Rita
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4017
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-031-000-0001-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5000.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2021
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$159,560
Premium/Discount to List
$9,660
6.44%
Current Estimated Value
$231,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%
Original Mortgage
$151,804
Outstanding Balance
$137,759
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,678

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2019
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-6.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.56%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Finkbiner Mikala $158,894 None Available
Finkbiner Mikala $158,894 None Available
Leonard Tina $117,000 --
Leonard Tina $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Finkbiner Mikala $151,804
Closed Finkbiner Mikala $151,804
Previous Owner Leonard Tina $15,000
Previous Owner Leonard Tina $107,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2022 01/22/22 Sold $159,560 +6.4% $152 / Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2021 08/13/21 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2021 05/18/21 For Sale $149,900 +28.1% $143 / Sq Ft
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Sold $117,000 +1.8% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2019 05/25/19 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Price Changed $114,900 -8.0% $109 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Sale $124,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,274 $120,000 $33,400 $86,600
2024 $5,274 $120,000 $33,400 $86,600
2023 $5,284 $120,000 $33,400 $86,600
2022 $5,116 $120,000 $33,400 $86,600
2021 $5,019 $120,000 $33,400 $86,600
2020 $4,951 $120,000 $33,400 $86,600
2019 $1,419 $120,000 $33,400 $86,600
2018 $1,419 $110,000 $33,400 $76,600
2017 $1,340 $110,000 $33,400 $76,600
2016 $1,384 $110,000 $33,400 $76,600
2015 -- $110,000 $33,400 $76,600
2014 -- $110,000 $33,400 $76,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1337843

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-031-000-0001-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.