6004 Cole Ln Loganville, GA 30052
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,351 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Cole Ln, Loganville, GA 30052 and is currently estimated at $453,088, approximately $159 per square foot. 6004 Cole Ln is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Weke Philip and Kavishe Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$104,762
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Saxon Mtg Svcs Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Meridian Hms Of Brookstone Llc
Bought by
Houston Iris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weke Philip | $160,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Saxon Mtg Svcs Inc | $189,737 | -- | |
| Houston Iris | $214,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weke Philip | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Iris | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $170,440 | $26,000 | $144,440 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $167,080 | $26,000 | $141,080 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $163,040 | $26,000 | $137,040 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $133,560 | $20,000 | $113,560 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $119,960 | $19,200 | $100,760 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $100,920 | $14,000 | $86,920 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $91,440 | $12,960 | $78,480 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $91,440 | $12,960 | $78,480 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $86,440 | $12,960 | $73,480 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $84,160 | $12,960 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $75,920 | $12,000 | $63,920 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $68,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map