6004 Dishner Valley Rd Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $195,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Dishner Valley Rd, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $180,333. 6004 Dishner Valley Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Valley Institute Elementary School, Wallace Middle School, and John S. Battle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $99,600 | $25,000 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $4 | $71,900 | $20,000 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $431 | $71,900 | $20,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $431 | $71,900 | $20,000 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $431 | $71,900 | $20,000 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $408 | $64,700 | $20,000 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $408 | $64,700 | $20,000 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $408 | $64,700 | $20,000 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $530 | $84,100 | $20,000 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $530 | $84,100 | $20,000 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $530 | $84,100 | $20,000 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map