6004 Hightower St Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Hightower St, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $556,675, approximately $191 per square foot. 6004 Hightower St is a home with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Stonehollow Homes Llc
Bought by
Watson Bruce and Watson Susie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,960
Outstanding Balance
$336,107
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Bruce | $361,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,588 | $642,514 | $127,617 | $514,897 |
| 2024 | $12,855 | $629,788 | $127,617 | $502,171 |
| 2023 | $11,788 | $634,121 | $146,385 | $487,736 |
| 2022 | $10,397 | $453,000 | $100,517 | $352,483 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $60,310 | $60,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $60,310 | $60,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map