6004 Maple Ln Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,819 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Maple Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $246,705, approximately $196 per square foot. 6004 Maple Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Marikis Donald
Bought by
Gilligan Patrick J and Gilligan Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,628
Outstanding Balance
$23,861
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilligan Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilligan Patrick J | $65,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $230,220 | $58,500 | $171,720 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $230,220 | $58,500 | $171,720 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $230,220 | $58,500 | $171,720 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $184,930 | $45,000 | $139,930 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $141,000 | $34,200 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $141,000 | $34,200 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $143,400 | $34,200 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $142,000 | $33,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $112,930 | $25,000 | $87,930 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $112,930 | $25,000 | $87,930 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $83,070 | $15,000 | $68,070 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $71,730 | $15,000 | $56,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map