6005 73rd St Lubbock, TX 79424
South West Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,183 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 73rd St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $232,296, approximately $128 per square foot. 6005 73rd St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Frenship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Gurley Billy R and Gurley Jenell
Bought by
Tucker John and Tucker Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Sold by
Bassinger Ron Inc Realtors
Bought by
Tucker John and Tucker Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1988
Sold by
Bassinger Rothwell
Bought by
Tucker John and Tucker Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker John | -- | -- | |
| Tucker John | -- | -- | |
| Tucker John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $226,592 | $17,220 | $209,372 |
| 2024 | $45 | $237,360 | $17,220 | $220,140 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $198,331 | $17,220 | $181,111 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $180,301 | $17,220 | $174,676 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $163,910 | $17,220 | $146,690 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $171,193 | $17,220 | $153,973 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $166,006 | $17,220 | $148,786 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $151,251 | $17,220 | $134,031 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $137,501 | $17,220 | $120,281 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $125,001 | $17,220 | $107,781 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $120,209 | $12,300 | $107,909 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $116,315 | $12,300 | $104,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map