6005 Beck Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $1,091,407
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Beck Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $433,352, approximately $406 per square foot. 6005 Beck Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including New Athens Elementary School and New Athens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,210 | $62,875 | $62,775 | $100 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $55,695 | $55,595 | $100 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $49,149 | $49,049 | $100 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $43,555 | $43,125 | $430 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $38,174 | $37,744 | $430 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $33,011 | $32,581 | $430 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $28,451 | $28,021 | $430 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $24,517 | $24,087 | $430 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,508 | $20,558 | $2,950 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $20,319 | $17,369 | $2,950 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $18,072 | $15,122 | $2,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,401 | $12,451 | $2,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map