$350,000
COMING SOON

6005 Boathouse Ln Unit A Cramerton, NC 28032

Estimated payment $2,381/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lawn
  • New Hope Elementary School Rated 10
  • End Unit
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Location, convenience, style and comfortable living in this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, 1 car garage, end unit townhome in Cramerton Village. Beautifully maintained and tasteful decorator colors greet you as you enter the formal dining room. then the kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and accent wall. Open living area with fireplace and sunroom with french doors exiting to the privacy fenced backyard and patio. Half bath downstairs has updated vanity and shiplap. New pressure reducing valve installed 2023/24. Nice hardwood flooring through-out main level. Upstairs boasts of a spacious primary bedroom with tray ceiling , upgraded barn door, luxury bath with garden tub and seperate shower. New tile in primary bath. Secondary bedroom upgraded with a lattice wall.New roof in 2023 (per owner). New water heater in 2024? (per owner). Chill-out in the community pool or take the short walking trail to charming downtown Cramerton and Goat Island Park.

Listing Agent

Cathy Ledford

The Ledford Group Realty Brokerage Email: theledfordgroup@gmail.com License #188636 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $234 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 207723

Community Details

Overview

  • Property Matters Realty Association, Phone Number (704) 861-0833

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$234 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 175.35
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: theledfordgroup@gmail.com
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Cable Prewire, Garden Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 972
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 224
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 224
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1024
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1996
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1996
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lawn Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard, Privacy
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Outdoor Pool, Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 234
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Complex Name: Cramerton Village
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Property Matters Realty
  • Phone: 704-861-0833
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2808.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cramerton
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: End Unit
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 207723
  • Plat Book Slide: 068/045
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 068/045
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,340 $324,620 $12,500 $312,120
2024 $3,357 $324,620 $12,500 $312,120
2023 $3,425 $324,620 $12,500 $312,120
2022 $2,319 $180,430 $8,500 $171,930
2021 $2,355 $180,430 $8,500 $171,930
2020 $2,355 $180,430 $8,500 $171,930
2019 $2,373 $180,430 $8,500 $171,930
2018 $1,827 $135,821 $17,600 $118,221
2017 $1,827 $135,821 $17,600 $118,221
2016 $1,827 $135,821 $0 $0
2014 $2,183 $162,276 $22,000 $140,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Sold $215,500 +0.3% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 For Sale $214,900 +21.1% $108 / Sq Ft
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Sold $177,500 +1.4% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2018 06/02/18 For Sale $175,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $177,500 None Available
Deed $152,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $209,035 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $149,735 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4372843

Canopy MLS

APN: 207723

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.