Estimated Value: $201,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Buffalo Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $220,676, approximately $216 per square foot. 6005 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Deborah O
Bought by
Wadsworth Cherreka D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,079
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Deborah O
Bought by
Mitchell Nathaniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadsworth Cherreka D | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Nathaniel D | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wadsworth Cherreka D | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $196,540 | $38,880 | $157,660 |
| 2024 | $784 | $96,850 | $24,790 | $72,060 |
| 2023 | $794 | $96,850 | $24,790 | $72,060 |
| 2022 | $823 | $96,850 | $24,790 | $72,060 |
| 2021 | $823 | $96,850 | $24,790 | $72,060 |
| 2020 | $852 | $96,850 | $24,790 | $72,060 |
| 2019 | $852 | $96,850 | $24,790 | $72,060 |
| 2018 | $727 | $80,830 | $21,380 | $59,450 |
| 2017 | $711 | $80,830 | $21,380 | $59,450 |
| 2016 | $711 | $80,830 | $21,380 | $59,450 |
| 2015 | $711 | $80,830 | $21,380 | $59,450 |
| 2014 | $711 | $80,830 | $21,380 | $59,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map