6005 E 214th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $557,660
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 E 214th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $503,887, approximately $305 per square foot. 6005 E 214th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Champ Michael P and Champ Linda L
Bought by
Champ Michael P and Champ Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champ Michael P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $65,180 | $7,520 | $57,660 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $57,190 | $6,830 | $50,360 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $57,190 | $6,830 | $50,360 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $49,920 | $6,830 | $43,090 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $49,920 | $6,830 | $43,090 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $49,260 | $6,830 | $42,430 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $49,260 | $6,830 | $42,430 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $44,640 | $5,470 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $44,640 | $5,470 | $39,170 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $42,800 | $5,470 | $37,330 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $42,800 | $5,470 | $37,330 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $42,800 | $5,470 | $37,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,800 | $5,470 | $37,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map