6005 Hardup Rd Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Hardup Rd, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $265,245, approximately $104 per square foot. 6005 Hardup Rd is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Sherwood Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Blackshear C Dan By Co Exec & Miles Clin
Bought by
Seay Susie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Miles Miles and Miles Blackshear
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seay Susie A | $11,500 | -- | |
| Miles Miles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $66,280 | $9,080 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $70,480 | $9,080 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $66,280 | $4,880 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map