Estimated Value: $326,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Heavner Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $418,113, approximately $247 per square foot. 6005 Heavner Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $350,200 | $26,600 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $350,200 | $26,600 | $323,600 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $225,000 | $26,600 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $225,000 | $26,600 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $225,000 | $26,600 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $225,000 | $26,600 | $198,400 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $209,400 | $26,100 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $284,200 | $100,900 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $285,000 | $102,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map