6005 Linden Ln Amarillo, TX 79106
Owners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Linden Ln, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $164,005, approximately $114 per square foot. 6005 Linden Ln is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Ciana Properties Inc
Bought by
Craig Killian and Craig Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$161,307
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc
Bought by
Ciana Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,275
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Scott Barbara A and Scott Barbara Ann
Bought by
Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,275
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Killian | -- | American Land Title | |
| Ciana Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Killian | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciana Properties Inc | $52,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $159,561 | $7,750 | $151,811 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $151,095 | $7,750 | $143,345 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $147,005 | $7,750 | $139,255 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $134,512 | $7,750 | $126,762 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $67,049 | $7,750 | $59,299 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $67,889 | $7,750 | $60,139 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $64,553 | $7,750 | $56,803 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $69,899 | $7,750 | $62,149 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $66,965 | $7,750 | $59,215 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $91,907 | $7,750 | $84,157 |
| 2015 | $202,572 | $91,907 | $7,750 | $84,157 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $92,057 | $7,750 | $84,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map