6005 Murdock Ave Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $291,084 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Murdock Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $308,021, approximately $322 per square foot. 6005 Murdock Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Hogue Nancy Chavers and Hogue Nancy C
Bought by
Hogue Nancy Chavers and The Nancy Chavers Hogue Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Chavers Samuel D
Bought by
Chavers Nancy H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Nancy Chavers | -- | Attorney | |
| Chavers Nancy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $227,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $206,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $291,600 | $139,800 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $271,900 | $137,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $190,600 | $100,800 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $157,900 | $59,700 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $157,500 | $76,100 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $159,100 | $66,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $100,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $131,100 | $52,700 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $91,000 | $50,000 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map