6005 Raintree Trail Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Indian River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 and is currently estimated at $361,506, approximately $203 per square foot. 6005 Raintree Trail is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Northport K-8 School, Floresta Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Novosel John and Novosel Anne
Bought by
Centis Marianne and Novosel Brian John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centis Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $230,667 | $111,669 | $118,998 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $315,500 | $140,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $306,400 | $132,000 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $301,000 | $152,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $220,700 | $92,800 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $184,500 | $64,000 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $175,400 | $52,000 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $160,400 | $40,000 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $145,700 | $37,600 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $122,900 | $28,800 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $96,000 | $19,200 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $80,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map