6005 Thomas Dr Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,998 - $853,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Thomas Dr, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $818,499, approximately $310 per square foot. 6005 Thomas Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Springfield Estates Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Welch Robert L and Welch Donna M
Bought by
Baetsen Kevin D and Baetsen Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$17,354
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,145
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baetsen Kevin D | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baetsen Kevin D | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,410 | $786,670 | $311,000 | $475,670 |
| 2024 | $8,410 | $725,930 | $291,000 | $434,930 |
| 2023 | $8,396 | $744,020 | $291,000 | $453,020 |
| 2022 | $7,440 | $650,630 | $251,000 | $399,630 |
| 2021 | $7,061 | $601,670 | $221,000 | $380,670 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $576,230 | $217,000 | $359,230 |
| 2019 | $6,567 | $554,850 | $203,000 | $351,850 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $554,850 | $203,000 | $351,850 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $543,950 | $199,000 | $344,950 |
| 2016 | $6,177 | $533,190 | $195,000 | $338,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map