6005 Yarrow St Unit G Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,201 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Yarrow St Unit G, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $344,800, approximately $255 per square foot. 6005 Yarrow St Unit G is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Slye James L and Slye Marlene M
Bought by
Gullord Gretchen K and Gullord Vernal I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,949
Outstanding Balance
$55,174
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullord Gretchen K | $139,949 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gullord Gretchen K | $124,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $24,177 | $4,672 | $19,505 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $20,504 | $6,030 | $14,474 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $20,504 | $6,030 | $14,474 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $16,620 | $4,170 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $17,099 | $4,290 | $12,809 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $16,820 | $4,290 | $12,530 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $16,820 | $4,290 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $14,552 | $3,600 | $10,952 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $14,552 | $3,600 | $10,952 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $11,144 | $2,706 | $8,438 |
| 2015 | $854 | $11,144 | $2,706 | $8,438 |
| 2014 | $854 | $8,438 | $2,229 | $6,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map