6006 Baird St Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Baird St, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $344,531, approximately $202 per square foot. 6006 Baird St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Crutchfield Donna P
Bought by
Corbett Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Outstanding Balance
$113,157
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Dawn M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett Dawn M | $139,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $302,614 | $69,350 | $233,264 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $174,332 | $25,532 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $174,332 | $25,532 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $174,332 | $25,532 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $174,332 | $25,532 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $174,332 | $25,532 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $174,332 | $25,532 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $134,834 | $26,262 | $108,572 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $134,834 | $26,262 | $108,572 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $135,291 | $26,262 | $109,029 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $161,648 | $28,309 | $133,339 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $161,648 | $28,309 | $133,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map