NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6006 Climbing Brendan Conroe, TX 77304

Lake Conroe Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $612,000 - $668,116

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,921 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2024

Current estimated payment $4,273 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Home Office
  • 0.79 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of August 2024

When you enter the private gates of Royal Cay you will find sprawling estates & a section of the Watercrest Subdivision you never knew existed. This just shy of 3000 sq ft single-story home is proof that dreams really do come true as it was built on nearly an ACRE lot in 2021 that is fully fenced & stained! The interior boasts 4 generous sized bedrooms, a den/office with Barn Doors, Quartz counters, stainless appliances, double ovens, an abundance of upgraded kitchen cabinets, a generous size pantry & utility room plus a whole-house soft water filtration system. This backyard Paradise features a covered patio & gazebo, a Saltwater Pool & Spa w/Automation, extensive concrete & sprinklers, a fire pit and an outdoor shower. The Watercrest amenities offer a private boat ramp onto Lake Conroe, a clubhouse, 2 swimming pools, a dog park & multiple fishing ponds! A Country feel located just 4 miles from Hwy 45 and shopping! Home Dreams become Reality here in WaterCrest @Lake Conroe!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Warren

Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands License #0724242 Listed on: 03/29/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

Last Buyer's Agent

Desiree Harrod

JLA Realty License #0711854

JLA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,826

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 34,539 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,921 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Inframark Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
  • Royal Cay @Water Crest Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,826

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7929
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Royal Cay @Water Crest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:9544-04-00800
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Reverse Osmosis System
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2921.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAGWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 56 - Willis
  • High School: WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROBERT P. BRABHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14826.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2024
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
List Price
$774,900
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$656,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.94%
Original Mortgage
$645,050
Outstanding Balance
$633,590
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hurd Michael Andrew and Hurd Mamta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$457,680
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrod Luke $645,050 Stewart Title Of Montgomery Co
Hurd Michael Andrew -- Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harrod Luke $645,050
Previous Owner Hurd Michael Andrew $457,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Sold -- -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2024 06/09/24 Price Changed $699,900 -3.4% $240 / Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Price Changed $724,900 -3.3% $248 / Sq Ft
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Price Changed $749,900 -3.2% $257 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 For Sale $774,900 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $604,978 $111,770 $493,208
2024 -- $517,245 $111,770 $405,475
2023 $14,826 $519,420 $111,770 $407,650
2022 $15,121 $501,700 $111,770 $389,930
2021 $2,239 $72,650 $72,650 $0
2020 $2,341 $72,650 $72,650 $0
2017 $2,472 $73,770 $73,770 $0
2016 $3,183 $95,000 $95,000 $0
2015 -- $55,880 $55,880 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78318366

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9544-04-00800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.