6006 Gulf Dr Unit 206 Holmes Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $814,481 - $909,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Gulf Dr Unit 206, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $873,120, approximately $756 per square foot. 6006 Gulf Dr Unit 206 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Davis John L and The Beverly C Davis Revocable
Bought by
Davis John L and Beverly C Davis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Davis John L and Davis Beverly C
Bought by
Betty C Davis Rev Tr Agreement
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,794
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$814,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Davis John L and Davis Beverly C
Bought by
Betty C Davis Rev Tr Agreement
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,794
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$814,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
James T Millican Co Inc
Bought by
Davis John L and Davis Beverly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property